Basirhat Municiplaity
North 24 Parganas
Telephone : (03217) 265-224, 265-316
Fax No.: (03217) 265-224
E-mail: basirhatmunicipality@yahoo.com
Contact Details
NAME DESIGNATION TELEPHONE NO. WEBMAIL
Sri Tapan Kumar Sarkar Chairman 9434344377 basirhatmunicipality@yahoo.com
Sri Sudev Saha Vice Chairman 8926060670 basirhatmunicipality@yahoo.com
Akbar Ali Mandal Executive Officer 03217-267-667 basirhatmunicipality@yahoo.com
Sri Satyajit Das Finance Officer 03217-264-434 basirhatmunicipality@yahoo.com
Kajal Kumar Halder Assistant Engineer 9434006372
Sakti Sankar Bhattacharjee Office Superintendent 9734683290
Dibakar Sengupta Sub- Assistant Engineer 9733649311
Rajesh Bharati Sub- Assistant Engineer 8972101450
Mihir Sarkar Sub- Assistant Engineer 9733858515
Tapas Kumar Basu Tax Daroga 9732582966
Subir Kumar Das Sanitary Inspector 9051551126
Asit Chakraborty Accountant 03217-267-921
Utpal Kanti Das Cashier 9434401650
Ashadul Mondal Accounts & Finance Coordinator 9830987144
Dibyendu Das In Charge of License Department 9647239851
Agniva Sarkar I. T. Coordinator 9732454544 agniva.sarkar@albatrossoft.com